blockwalletsPricing中文Dashboard

From 1%. Lower as you grow.

You pay 1% of each payment you receive, dropping automatically once last month’s live volume reaches a tier: 0.9% from $10,000, 0.8% from $25,000, 0.7% from $50,000, 0.6% from $100,000 and 0.5% from $200,000. It adjusts every month on its own — nothing to negotiate. No monthly fee, no setup fee, no minimum volume and no surcharge by coin or network.

Fee1% → 0.5%

On the amount actually received — bills and static-wallet top-ups alike. The more you take, the less you pay.

Fixed costs$0

No monthly, setup or withdrawal fees. Test mode is free.

Network feePaid by the customer

The customer pays the blockchain fee when sending; the bill arrives in full.

Volume tiers

Last month’s volume (live)Rate this month
< $10,0001%
$10,000 – $25,0000.9%
$25,000 – $50,0000.8%
$50,000 – $100,0000.7%
$100,000 – $200,0000.6%
≥ $200,0000.5%

How the fee works

A $100 bill (at 1%):

subtractCustomer paysYou receive
0 (default, you pay)$100.00$99.00
50$100.50$99.50
100 (customer pays all)$101.00$100.00

Network fees

The customer pays the chain’s network fee from their own wallet or exchange account when sending (usually a few cents to a dollar or two; the payment page shows an estimate for each network and recommends the cheapest). The bill amount arrives in full and nothing is deducted from your receipts for network fees; moving funds between our own addresses is on us.

Minimum payment: $1.00 on most networks, $5.00 on Ethereum and Bitcoin (their network fees make smaller amounts uneconomical).

Withdrawals & refunds

Withdrawals

Refunds

Compared with others

Standard rates published on each provider’s own website, checked on 2026-10-29. Several advertise “from 0.4%” — that is a rate negotiated case by case; our tiers are public and apply to every merchant automatically, by volume.

ProviderFee per paymentNotesSource (checked 2026-10-29)
blockwallets1% – 0.5%Lowered automatically by last month’s volume (0.9% from $10,000, 0.8% from $25,000, 0.7% from $50,000, 0.6% from $100,000 and 0.5% from $200,000); no monthly fee; customer pays the network fee; free withdrawalsthis page
Cryptomus2% for new usersLower rates down to 0.4% on request, depending on business type and turnovercryptomus.com/fees/payment
NOWPayments1% / 1.5%1% without exchange; 1.5% for multi-currency, fixed-rate and “fee paid by user” paymentsnowpayments.io/help/about-nowpayments/about/what-are-your-fees
OxaPay1.5% – 2%1.5% payment links and invoices, 2% white label, 2% + a fixed fee for static addresses; can be reduced to 0.4% depending on the businessoxapay.com/pricing
Plisio0.5%Gateway API 0.5%; white label 1.5%; no account feesplisio.net/pricing
Stripe (stablecoins)1.5%Of the USD amount; includes conversion to fiat and gas sponsorship; USDC and a few other stablecoins, settled in local currencystripe.com/pricing (US)

Coinbase Business (formerly Coinbase Commerce) doesn’t publish its merchant rate (it is shown after you log in), so it isn’t listed. Providers change their prices; their own pages are authoritative.

FAQ

How much does blockwallets charge?

1% of each payment received as standard, lowered by last month’s live volume to 0.9% from $10,000, 0.8% from $25,000, 0.7% from $50,000, 0.6% from $100,000 and 0.5% from $200,000 — never below 0.5%. The same for every coin and network; no monthly fee, setup fee or minimum.

Do I need to ask for the lower rate?

No. On the 1st of each month (UTC) your rate is set from the previous calendar month’s live volume (bills plus static-wallet top-ups); new merchants start at the standard rate. The dashboard overview shows your current tier and how far you are from the next one.

What does the customer pay on top?

Only the blockchain network fee, paid from their own wallet when they send; the bill amount arrives in full. Nothing is added to the price unless you use subtract.

Can the customer pay the fee instead of me?

Yes. Pass subtract (0–100, the share the customer covers) when creating a bill, or set a default in the dashboard. With subtract = 100 a $100 bill costs the customer $101.00 and you receive $100.00.

Do withdrawals cost anything?

No. We pay the network fee on withdrawals; the minimum is $10.00.

Is test mode free?

Yes. Test credentials run on public testnets and cost nothing.

How to integrate: integration docs. Switching from another gateway: migration guide.